1. Programme
  2. /
  3. Circus Scene
  

Circus Scene

Time Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 – 11:00 Animal Flow – practice for movement and connecting to nature
10:30 – 12:00 Bungее workshop “Dance in the Air” for participants older than 14 years old.
11:00 – 12:30 Poi for beginners with Dido 12:00 – 13:30 Free bungee jumping for kids under 14 years old.
11:30 – 12:45 Juggling for beginners with Combino Circus Juggling for beginners with Combino Circus Juggling for beginners with Combino Circus 11:30- 13:30 Advanced Juggling workshop with Friki Fi
11:15 Представление на поляната пред Цирка The Dance of Marionettes of Elfira Sensieros Shipwreked Circus Show of Friki Fi Puppetry Improvisations with Male-male Puppet Theatre Igrachka-Plachko performance Tintiri Mintiri
11:30 – 13:00 Poi spinning for Advanced with Niki Soapbubble workshop with Kole
14:00 – 15:30 Puppet Theatre with Radost in the nature for kids older than 6 Puppet Theatre with Radost in the nature for kids older than 6 Puppet Theatre with Radost in the nature for kids older than 6 14:00 -17:00
“On the Road with Michael Chehov'” Trough inner movement tofree artistic expression
14:30 – 16:30 Advanced Juggling workshop with Friki Fi Advanced Juggling workshop with Friki Fi
14:30 – 16:00 Soapbubble workshop with Kole
14:30 – 16:00 Poi spinning with Dido Poi spinning with Dido
Poi spinning for Advanced with Niki
14:30 – 16:30 Aerial Silks workshop with Beni
16:00 Представление на поляната пред Цирка Puppetry Improvisations with Male-male Puppet Theatre Soap Fantasy Kole Kitanov 16:45 Igrachka-Plachko performance Tintiri Mintiri The Dance of Marionettes of Elfira Sensieros and The Shipwreked Circus Show of Friki Fi
17:00 – 18:30 Capoeira workshop with Capoeira Senzala Sofia Capoeira workshop with Capoeira Senzala Sofia Capoeira workshop with Capoeira Senzala Sofia
ПРЕДСТАВЛЕНИЕ 19:00 Four Performances of Guest Artists:

– Lidia Kulekova
– Elfira Sinceros
– Kole Kitanov
– Friki Fi

19:00
Open Stage for Beglika Talants
19:30
How Beglika Changed the World Circus Show
19:30
“The Party” Showing the results of workshop “On the Road with Michael Chehov
21:21
Fire Show the Alchemists “Ignite”
22:00
Fire performance of Beglika Circus